Committee Assignments
15800
page-template-default,page,page-id-15800,bridge-core-3.1.7,qi-blocks-1.2.7,qodef-gutenberg--no-touch,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-30.4.2,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-7.6,vc_responsive

Committee Assignments

Standing Committee on Awards

  • Brad Strand (2024), Chair, North Dakota State University
  • Jackie Lund (2024), Georgia State University
  • Linda Pescatello (2025), University of Connecticut
  • Jeffrey Stout (2025), University of Central Florida
  • Matthew Mahar (2026), San Diego State University
  • Alan Smith (2026), Utah State University

Standing Committee on Nomination and Election of Officers

  • Maureen Smith (2024), Chair, California State University, Sacramento
  • Darla Castelli (2025), University of Texas
  • Chris Hass (2025), University of Florida
  • Jeffrey R. Stout (2025), University of Central Florida
  • Tamara Valovich McLeod (2025), A.T. Still University

Standing Committee on Documents of Governance

  • Bo Fernhall (2024), Chair, University of Massachusetts Boston
  • Edumnd O. Acevedo (2024), Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Howard N. Zelaznik (2026), Purdue University

Standing Committee on Memorials

  • Li Li (2024), Chair, Georgia Southern University
  • Alison Wrynn (2024), California State University
  • Louis Harrison (2025), The University of Texas at Austin

Doctoral Program Evaluation Committee

  • Diane Wiese-Bjornstal (2025), Chair, University of Minnesota
  • Darla Castelli (2026), University of Texas
  • Lori Ploutz-Snyder (2026), University of Michigan
  • Brian Focht (2027), The Ohio State University
  • Li Li (2027), Georgia Southern University

Standing Committee on Membership

  • Leah Robinson (2026), Chair, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
  • Darin Padua (2024) University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
  • Ping Xiang (2024), Texas A & M University
  • James Zhang (2024), University of Georgia
  • James Hannon (2025), Kent State University
  • Jill Kanaley, (2025), University of Missouri
  • Hans van der Mars (2026), Arizona State University
  • Joan Vickers (2026), University of Calgary
  • Phillip Ward, (2026), The Ohio State University

Standing Committee on Justice, Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

  • Martin E. Block (2026), Chair, University of Virginia at Charlottesville
  • David Marquez (2025), University of Illinois, Chicago
  • Edmund O. Acevedo (2026), Virginia Commonwealth University
  • NiCole Keith (2026), Indiana University Bloomington

Standing Committee on Financial Stability

  • Deborah Riebe, Chair, University of Rhode Island
  • Thelma Horn, Miami University
  • Alan Smith, Utah State University
  • John Dunn, Western Michigan University
  • Bradley Hatfield, University of Maryland
  • Debbie Rose, California State University Fullerton